Stretch Film Machine

double layer stretch film machine
double layer stretch film machine

 Double layer stretch film machine uses LLDPE as main material and adopts several kinds of resins to manufacture the single/double-side self-sticky stretch wrapping film. The film has good tensile strength,anti-pricking ability and impact strength. Its good shrinking memory function and self-sticky can make goods integrity to prevent goods from loosening and collapsing during transportation and being polluted by dust. The transparency and tensile strength of this product can make the packaging beautiful, economical and practical. The film can be widely used in wrapping of palletized goods. Its a good substitute for hot shrinking packaging film during transportation.   Technical Parameter:
Item/Model KD-500*2 KD-1000*2 Screw diameter(mm) 55*2 65 *2 L/D ratio of screw (L/D) 28:1 28:1 width of die head (mm) 650 1250 Width of finished products(mm) 500(250*2rollers) 1000(500*2rollers) Thickness of finished products (mm) 0.017-0.05 0.017-0.05 Structure of film layers A/B A/B Max output (kg/h) 40 100 Linear speed of machinery (m/min) 10-120 50-100 Total power (KW) 50 140 Overall dimensions (L*W*H)m 6*1.5*2.5 10*4*3 Weight (T)(About) 3 8 Optional Equipment:   1) Auto loader  2) Auto dry hopper  3) Motorize net changer  4) Hydraulic net changer  5) Air shaft  6) gule pump                

CE Certificate

 Kingdom Machine co.,ltd team professional produce rotogravure printing machine, blown film lines, blown film extrusion,bag making machine,flexo printing machine,stretch film machine,bubble film machine,recycle machine for over 15 years.

Kingdom Machine co,ltd
Mobile:0086-13088651008 

mobile:0086-13566179950
 kingdombillwang@hotmail.com 

kingdombillwang@yahoo.com 
http://www.gravureprintingmachine.com
http://www.blown-film-extruder.com
Ruian Economic Zone,Wenzhou,China 325200
 Tel.:0086-577-65127709

Fax:0086-577-56848008
Skype:kingdombillwang 

whatsapp:0086-13088651008
 viber:0086-13088651008

Tango:0086-13088651008

What is the B1 Visa for Business?

The B1 Visa or “Visitor for Business” Visa is intended for Business travelers who come to the United States for business activities of temporary nature and related activities that do not require actual labor work.

The B-1 is a non-immigrant Visa and is obtained at the U.S. Consulate of the Country where the foreign national resides.

While in the United States as Business visitor, an individual may:

– Attend business meetings;
– Negotiate business and real estate contracts;
– Participate in academic conferences;
– Discuss planned investment or purchases;
– Solicit sales;
– Make investments or purchases;
– Control the operations of a Company in which the foreign national has invested;
– Receive temporary training from a U.S. Company;
– Settle an estate;
– Interview and hire staff;
– Conduct research.

It is generally not allowed to work with a B-1 Visa, although there are very limited exceptions to this rule, such as the B-1 in lieu of the H-1B. Running a business and gainful employment require a working visa application. If you are caught working on the B1 Visa, you may be placed in deportation proceedings and you will need to retain a defense lawyer.

Those entering with a B1 visa will generally be granted 6 months admission by the immigration officer at the U.S. Customs & Border Protection (CBP). The maximum allowable period is one year and the CBP officer has absolute discretion to decide the length of the stay (1 to 12 months).

 If you are denied entry to the United States, you can file an immigration appeal. It may be possible to obtain a six-month extension to the visit visa as long as the candidate will be maintaining his or her visitor status. The B1 Visa can be issued for a single entry or for multiple entries.

If you are in the United States in another valid nonimmigrant status, you may be eligible to change to B-1 status, filing a Form I-539 (Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status).  If you are from a Visa Waiver Program country, the denial of the B-1 Visa will automatically revoke an already approved travel authorization, and might prevent you from getting one.

 Spouse and children are not eligible to obtain a dependent visa. If they were to accompany you, they would have to apply for a B-2 tourist visa.